English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
velvet-apple [correct]; mabolo [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ebenaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
plaqueminier bicolore [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ebenaceae.