English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Virginia dwarf-dandelion [correct]; Virginia dwarfdandelion [correct]; dwarf-dandelion [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ebenaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
krigie de Virginie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Ebenaceae.