English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
annual marsh elder [correct]; annual marshelder [correct]; seacoast sumpweed [correct]; annual sumpweed [correct]; sumpweed [correct]; rough marsh-elder [correct]; pelocote [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ebenaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Iva annua [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Ebenaceae.
OBS: Iva annua : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.