English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Malabar ebony [correct]; Indian persimmon [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ebenaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ébène de Malabar [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ebenaceae.