English (Eating Utensils and Cutlery)
oyster knife [correct]
DEF: A knife with a short narrow heavy blade set in a thick wooden handle, used to pry open oysters and clams.
French (Couverts et coutellerie)
couteau à huîtres [correct, masculine noun]; ouvre-huîtres [correct, masculine noun]; écaillère [correct, feminine noun]; écailleur [masculine noun]
DEF: Couteau à lame courte et forte permettant d’ouvrir les huîtres.