English (Plant Biology; Botany)
cone [correct, noun]
DEF: ... a reproductive organ on pines and other coniferous plants ...
French (Biologie végétale; Botanique)
cône [correct, masculine noun]; cocotte [correct, feminine noun, familiar]
DEF: Inflorescence de certains [conifères] formée d’écailles portant les ovules.