English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Entoloma anatinum [correct, Latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Entolomataceae.
OBS: Entoloma anatinum: There is no common name for this species of fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
entolome à écailles foncées [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Entolomataceae.