English (Animal Behaviour; Fish)
lepidophagy [correct]
CONT: Lepidophagy is a specialised feeding behaviour in fish that involves eating of scales of other fish.
French (Comportement animal; Poissons)
lépidophagie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La lépidophagie est une habitude alimentaire de certains poissons lépidophages qui se nourrissent, en tout ou partie, d’écailles d’autres poissons.
Spanish (Comportamiento animal; Peces)
lepidofagia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Comportamiento animal relacionado con la alimentación a partir de las escamas de los peces.