English (Fish)
largescale foureyes [correct]; striped foureyed fish [correct]; star gazer [correct]
OBS: Anableps anableps (Anableps tetrophthalmus) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Anablepidae].
OBS: largescale foureyes: singular designation that is plural in form.
French (Poissons)
quatre-yeux à grandes écailles [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: quatre-yeux à grandes écailles : désignation au singulier dont la forme est plurielle.