English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
sharp-scaled lepiota [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Agaricaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
lépiote épineuse [correct, feminine noun]; lépiote à lames fourchues [correct, feminine noun]; lépiote à écailles aiguës [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Agaricaceae.