English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sea clover [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
trèfle écailleux [correct, masculine noun]; trèfle maritime [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.