English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
scaly webcap [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Cortinariaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
cortinaire écailleux [correct, masculine noun]; cortinaire à armille écailleuse [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Cortinariaceae.