English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
scaly lentinus [correct]; train wrecker [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Tricholomataceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
lentin joli [correct, masculine noun]; lentin écailleux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Tricholomataceae.