English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
dryad's saddle [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Polyporaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
polypore écailleux [correct, masculine noun]; chouette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Polyporaceae.