English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Animal Feed (Agric.))
cocoa shell [correct]; cocoa bean shell [correct]
DEF: The residual hull of cocoa beans after the cocoa has been extracted.
OBS: Used for animal feed and bedding, and to make cocoa tea.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
pelure de graines de cacao [correct, feminine noun]; coque [correct, feminine noun]; écale de cacao [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec l’écorce de noix de coco.
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria); Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
cuesco [masculine noun]; hueso [masculine noun]; cascoleñoso [masculine noun]