English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
cotton stripper [correct]
DEF: A specially designed machinery for harvesting cotton mechanically.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
écapsuleuse de coton [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Máquinas para la cosecha (Agricultura))
arrancadora de cápsulas de algodón [correct, feminine noun]; despojadora de cápsulas de algodón [correct, feminine noun]