English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Organization Planning)
planning variance [correct]
DEF: Amount of money still available less amount needed for planned expenditures.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Planification d'organisation)
écart de planification [correct, proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Créé sur le modèle de «écart budgétaire».