English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
bond price [correct]; bond quotation [correct]
CONT: Market information on price, volume, bids and offers is obtained mostly by traders talking to each other. Printed information is also provided by some dealers who issue daily, weekly or monthly quotation sheets, and by the bond quotations supplied by the Investment Dealers Association to daily and financial weekly newspapers. The Association's quotes are slightly wider than most dealer markets in retail size.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
cours de l’obligation [correct, masculine noun]; cours des obligations [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les renseignements relatifs aux cours, aux volumes et aux offres d’achat et de vente sont obtenus principalement par les négociateurs qui communiquent entre eux. Des données sont également fournies par certains courtiers qui publient des bulletins de cours quotidiens, hebdomadaires ou mensuels et par les quotidiens et hebdomadaires financiers qui publient les cours des obligations qui leur sont fournis par l'Association canadienne des courtiers en valeurs mobilières. Les cours de l'association, qui sont à l'échelle nationale, présentent un écart légèrement plus prononcé que ceux de la plupart des courtiers qui traitent au détail.