English (Fish)
sharksuckers [correct, plural noun]; remoras [correct, plural noun]; suckerfishes [correct, plural noun]
OBS: A family of ray-finned fishes.
French (Poissons)
rémoras [correct, masculine noun, plural]; echeneidés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Famille de poissons à nageoires rayonnées.