English (Botany)
blacksamson echinacea [correct]; narrow-leaved purple coneflower [correct]; sampson root [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Botanique)
échinacée à feuilles étroites [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Astéracées.