English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Echinacea angustifolia extract
CONT: Echinacea Angustifolia Extract is an extract of the roots of the coneflower, Echinacea angustifolia, Compositae. Functions: tonic, soothing, skin conditioning, moisturizing.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait d’Echinacea angustifolia [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Echinacea angustifolia : le nom latin s’écrit en italique.