English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
saw-scaled viper [correct]; phoorsa [correct]
OBS: A reptile of the family Viperidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
échide carénée [correct, feminine noun]; vipère carénée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Reptile de la famille des Viperidae.