English (Weapon Systems)
wool mop [correct]
CONT: Lint-resistant, synthetic wool mop for the polishing of all rifled barrels. Fits Napier and most other European cleaning rods ...
French (Systèmes d'armes)
écouvillon en laine [masculine noun]