English (Veterinary Medicine)
Live Animal Swab Test [correct]; LAST [correct]; LAST test [correct]
OBS: A test used to check for residues in live animals; very similar to CAST.
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
épreuve d’écouvillonnage sur animaux vivants [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Méthode proposée comme plus sûre que le STOP test; à rapprocher de CAST.
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria)
toma de muestra en animales vivos [correct, feminine noun]