English (Meats and Meat Industries)
Swab Test on Premises [correct]; STOP [correct]
OBS: A method used for testing for antibiotic residues in meat, now replaced by the CAST test.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
épreuve d’écouvillonnage sur place [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Épreuve utilisée aux États-Unis et au Canada pour la recherche des antibiotiques dans les viandes; remplacée par le CAST.