English (Ecosystems; Hydrology and Hydrography)
marine ecozone [correct]
CONT: Marine Ecozones and Ecoprovinces. Of the 29 natural marine regions, only two contain National Parks today.
French (Écosystèmes; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
écozone marine [feminine noun]
CONT: Écozones et écoprovinces marines. Sur les 29 régions marines naturelles du Canada, seulement deux sont déjà dotées d’un parc national.