English (Physical Geography (General); Ecology (General))
terrestrial ecozone [correct]
CONT: This marine ecozone is inextricably linked with the Northern Arctic terrestrial ecozone and includes most of the Arctic archipelago with its numerous channels, straits and fjords.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités); Écologie (Généralités))
écozone terrestre [proposal, feminine noun]