English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
environmental condition report [correct, NATO, standardized]; ECR [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A report on the environmental conditions in a defined area ... that may be periodic or may follow an environmental incident.
OBS: environmental condition report; ECR: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
compte rendu environnemental [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; ECR [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Rapport sur l’état de l’environnement dans une zone définie [qui] peut être périodique ou réalisé suite à un incident environnemental.
OBS: compte rendu environnemental; ECR : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.