English (Military Strategy; Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
enemy contact report [correct, NATO, standardized]; ECR [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: enemy contact report; ECR: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Stratégie militaire; Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
compte rendu de contact avec l’ennemi [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; ECR [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: compte rendu de contact avec l'ennemi; ECR : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.