English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Writing Instruments)
stylus [correct]
CONT: A stylus is an input device that looks and acts like a pen. Instead of drawing with ink, it sends a digital signal to a compatible touchscreen, which interprets the pressure as drawing on the screen.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Instruments d'écriture)
stylet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif en forme de crayon qui permet de sélectionner, en le pointant, un élément affiché sur un écran tactile [...], mais aussi d’écrire ou de dessiner.