English (Computer Graphics; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
virtual hand [correct]
CONT: Virtual hands are virtual objects that mimic the movements of the user's real hands ...
French (Infographie; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
main virtuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pendant tous les déplacements, une main virtuelle représentait à l'écran la main de l'utilisateur.