English (Informatics; Computer Graphics)
screen dump [correct]; screen print [correct]; screen printing [correct]; screen capture [correct]; screen copy [correct]
DEF: The transfer of data or images from a terminal display to storage or to a peripheral device in order for it to be printed.
French (Informatique; Infographie)
vidage d’écran [correct, masculine noun]; impression d’écran [correct, feminine noun]; copie écran [correct, feminine noun]; copie d’écran [correct, feminine noun]; recopie d’écran [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] l'impression sur imprimante ou sur table traçante de ce qui est affiché sur l'écran.
PHR: recopie d’écran sur un traceur de courbes
PHR: Recopie d’écran matricielle, vidéo
Spanish (Informática; Gráficos de computadora)
vaciado de pantalla [correct, masculine noun]; captura de la pantalla [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transferencia de datos o imágenes desde una pantalla de terminal, a la memoria principal o a un dispositivo periférico para su impresión o visualización.