English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
trawl positioning and monitoring system [correct]; trawl positioning system [correct]; trawlmaster system [correct]
CONT: [The] trawl positioning system indicates the position of the trawl gear. You can see the trawl doors on your screen to help you manoeuver the gear with more ease and security. The position of the trawl gear can be calculated with [sensors].
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
système de positionnement et de visualisation de chalut [correct, masculine noun]; système de positionnement de chalut [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le système de positionnement de chalut [...] indique la position de l'engin de pêche. Les panneaux du chalut sont affichés sur l'écran afin d’aider à manœuvrer l'équipement avec plus de facilité et de sécurité. La position du chalut peut être calculée avec [des capteurs].