English (Walls and Partitions; Building Insulation and Acoustical Design; Cinematography)
THX wall [correct]
DEF: A front wall used in commercial or private theaters which integrates loudspeaker systems, working as a giant baffle board.
OBS: THX is a division of Lucasfilm, San Rafael, California.
French (Murs et cloisons; Isolation et acoustique architecturale; Cinématographie)
mur THX [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mur de façade d’une salle de cinéma commerciale ou privée dans lequel sont encastrées des enceintes et qui fait ainsi office d’écran acoustique continu.
OBS: THX est une division de Lucasfilm de San Rafael, en Californie.