English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Weapon Systems (Naval Forces); Sea Operations (Military))
intelligent consoles [correct]
CONT: The company's Tavitac 2000 combat direction system is also modular and flexible, and is based on intelligent consoles with high-resolution colour displays and Motorola 32-bit 68030 or 68040 processors.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Systèmes d'armes (Forces navales); Opérations en mer (Militaire))
console intelligente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Tavitac 2000 système d’aide au commandement également modulaire et flexible, dont les consoles intelligentes sont équipées d’un écran couleurs haute résolution et de processeurs 32 bits Motorola 68030 ou 68040.