English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
Tret'iakov shield [correct]
OBS: The Tret'iakov shield used in the Soviet Union has the shape of the Nipher shield, yet is flexible like the Alter shield.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
écran Tret’iakov
OBS: L'écran Tret’iakov employé en Union Soviétique, a la forme de l'écran Nipher mais il a la flexibilité de l'écran Alter.