English (Telecommunications; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
non-flare screen [correct, officially approved]
OBS: non-flare screen: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Télécommunications; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
écran anti-éblouissant [officially approved]
OBS: écran anti-éblouissant : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.