English (Computer Graphics; Cartography)
slave reticle [correct]
DEF: A visible mark displayed on the monitor screen of an automatic line follower and indicating the current position and direction of tracing ...
French (Infographie; Cartographie)
repère-témoin [masculine noun]
DEF: Repère affiché sur l'écran de commande d’un suiveur automatique de lignes et montrant la position courante et la direction du suivi [...]