English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
Standard Payment System User Guide [correct]; SPSUG [correct]
CONT: The Standard Payment System User Guide also provides detailed information, by screen, for completing screen fields and steps to be taken before and after a screen is completed.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
Guide de l’usager du Système normalisé des paiements [correct, masculine noun]; GUSNP [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Guide de l'usager du Système normalisé des paiements renferme également des renseignements détaillés, pour chaque écran, ce qui permettra de remplir les champs des écrans et de connaître la marche à suivre avant de remplir un écran et après l'avoir rempli.