English (Informatics)
contact mode
OBS: (terminal-réservations); Well let's find the answer by ensuring that your CRT set is not in contact mode. By this we mean that there are no "field definers" shown on your screen.
French (Informatique)
mode de contact [masculine noun]
OBS: Pour le savoir, il faut d’abord s’assurer que le terminal n’ est pas dans le mode de contact, c'est-à-dire qu'aucun symbole de définition de zone n’ apparaît sur l'écran.