English (Security Devices)
closed-circuit television monitor [correct]; CCTV monitor [correct]
DEF: The function of the monitor is to display the scene being viewed by the camera.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
écran de contrôle de télévision en circuit fermé [correct, masculine noun]