English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
colour liquid-crystal display
CONT: Video entertainment will be provided via individual seat-back screens, probably low-cost versions of colour liquid-crystal displays being developed for 7J7 pilot's instruments.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
écran couleur à cristaux liquides [masculine noun]