English (Computer Graphics)
update dynamics [correct, standardized]
DEF: The interaction of changes of shape, color, or other properties of the objects viewed in a display.
OBS: Term an definition standardized by ISO.
French (Infographie)
dynamique d’actualisation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Changement de la forme, de la couleur, ou d’autres caractéristiques des objets à l'écran.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.