English (Computer Display Technology)
light bar menu [correct]; lightbar menu [correct]
DEF: An on-screen menu on which color or reverse video image is used to highlight the selected option.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
menu à barre lumineuse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sur un écran, menu dans lequel on sélectionne un item en se servant de la couleur ou du vidéo inverse.