English (Informatics)
reflection reading; reflection read
OBS: reflection: The deflection of ... light waves when striking a relatively smooth, planar surface.
French (Informatique)
lecture par réflexion [feminine noun]
OBS: CIMA, nov. 80, no 10 3. Matérialisation sur un écran diffusant opaque d’une image formée par projection frontale.