English (Television (Radioelectricity); Video Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
surface layer diffusion screen; SLD screen
OBS: Technical features of a projection monitor receiver (Pioneer).
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Vidéotechnique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
écran à diffuseur de surface [masculine noun]
OBS: Particularités techniques d’un récepteur moniteur à projection (Pioneer).