English (Photography)
diffusing screen
CONT: Where even more diffusion is required or where the area of the reflector is small un relation to the source ... a diffusing screen is placed in front of the lamp.
French (Photographie)
écran diffuseur [masculine noun]
OBS: Ce même éclairage peut être recrée un studio à l’aide d’écrans diffuseurs genre polythène