English (Computer Graphics)
tweaking [correct]
DEF: A transformation operation that consists in manipulating input control to stretch selected item already on screen.
French (Infographie)
peaufinage [correct, masculine noun]; mise au point [correct, feminine noun]; déplacement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération de transformation qui consiste à manipuler le système de commande d’entrée pour prolonger un article sélectionné se trouvant déjà à l'écran.