English (IT Security; Computer Programs and Programming)
video write [correct]
CONT: The routine to convert writes to reads is installed ... in video memory, and takes 17h bytes. This meants that memory mappers will not find it, but it could be overwritten by a video write.
French (Sécurité des TI; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
entrée à l'écran [feminine noun]