English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Cinematography; Photography)
roll-away screen
DEF: Projection screen which rolls away into a cylindrical case, when not in use.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Cinématographie; Photographie)
écran escamotable [masculine noun]
DEF: Écran de projection qui s’enroule sur un moyeu cylindrique en position de repos.