English (Photography; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Cinematography)
roller screen
CONT: a roller screen can be hung from a fixed position and lifted out of the way when not required.
French (Photographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Cinématographie)
écran escamotable [masculine noun]
DEF: écran de projection qui s’enroule sur un moyeu cylindrique en position de repos.