English (Trailers and Hauling; Transport of Wood; Forestry Operations)
protective grill
DEF: A metallic safety screen used on a logging trailer to protect forest workers against trunks.
French (Remorques et remorquage; Transport du bois; Exploitation forestière)
grille de protection [feminine noun]
DEF: Écran métallique fixé sur une remorque forestière près de l'attelage et destiné à protéger le travailleur forestier contre les troncs.