English (HVAC Distribution Systems; Thermodynamics)
smoke pipe shield
DEF: A properly spaced metal shield [that] can reduce clearance to combustibles for single wall smoke pipes.
French (Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air); Thermodynamique)
écran protecteur pour conduits de fumée [masculine noun]