English (Cinematography; Exhibitions (Arts and Culture))
large format film [correct]
OBS: The word "film" here means the industry or the art form rather than the thin sheet on which a movie is reproduced.
French (Cinématographie; Expositions (Arts et Culture))
cinéma sur écran géant [correct, masculine noun]