English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
horizontal radar display
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
écran radar horizontal [masculine noun]