English (Office Automation; Operating Systems (Software))
list [correct, verb, standardized]
DEF: To print or otherwise display items of input data one after another by simply selecting and arranging them appropriately.
OBS: list: STD-IEEE.
French (Bureautique; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
lister [correct, verb]
DEF: Afficher à l'écran un document présentant une suite d’informations traitées.
OBS: lister à l’écran, sur imprimante, etc.