English (Computer Graphics; Telecommunications)
telewriting [correct]; telescript [correct]; telautography [correct]
DEF: The transmission of graphical information as it is being manually written or drawn for simultaneously generating a reproduction at a distant terminal.
French (Infographie; Télécommunications)
téléécriture [correct, feminine noun]; téléautographie [correct, feminine noun]; télautographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Télécommunication ayant pour objet la transmission d’informations graphiques au fur et à mesure de leur tracé manuscrit et la reproduction de ce tracé sur un écran ou un autre support.