English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
B display [correct]; range-bearing display [correct]; type B display [correct]
DEF: A radar display in which the data are presented on a rectangular coordinate system with range and azimuth comprising the axes.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
indicateur de distance et de gisement [correct, masculine noun]; indicateur de distance et d’azimut [correct, masculine noun]; indicateur type B [correct, masculine noun]; présentation du type B [feminine noun]
DEF: Présentation des informations sur l'écran d’un radar dans laquelle l'azimut de la cible est proportionnel à l'abscisse de l'écho et sa distance à son ordonnée.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
indicador de distancia y acimut [correct, masculine noun]; visualizador tipo B [masculine noun]