English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
function screen
OBS: In this manual, the word "screen" is used to mean all the information you see on the display screen at any one time. It usually refers to a function screen (...) Moreover, many function screens require you to enter information.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
écran de fonction
OBS: Dans ce manuel, le mot "écran" englobe toutes les informations que vous pouvez voir sur l'écran de visualisation. Il se rapporte habituellement à une fonction(...) De plus, de nombreux écrans de fonction demandent à ce que vous entriez l'information.