English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Computer Display Technology; Military Communications)
colour display unit [correct]; color display unit [correct]
CONT: The system's single-operator console includes two colour display units and their power supplies, a keyboard, a roller ball and the display microprocessors.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs); Transmissions militaires)
visuel couleur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: visuel : Inform. Dispositif de visualisation sur écran des informations traitées par un système informatique.