English (Informatics)
snapshot [correct]; snapshot of the screen [correct]; screenshot
DEF: The complete state of a computer, memory contents, registers, flags, etc, at a given moment in time.
French (Informatique)
instantané d’écran [correct, masculine noun]; instantané [correct, masculine noun]; image instantanée [feminine noun]; capture d’écran [feminine noun]
DEF: Copie d’une zone de mémoire et des registres du processeur central à un instant déterminé.
Spanish (Informática)
copia dinámica de la memoria [feminine noun]; salidas parciales [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Vaciado dinámico del contenido de ubicaciones de memoria seleccionadas y de los registros generales de una computadora (ordenador), realizado en puntos o momentos específicos durante la ejecución de un programa.