English (Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
bulb shield [correct]
French (Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles); Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
écran de lampe [correct, masculine noun]