English (Computer Programs and Programming)
help [correct, noun]; help function [correct]; assistance [correct]
DEF: A function found in many programs that displays tips and instructions on how to use the program by selecting a button on the screen or in a menu or by pressing a function key.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
aide [correct, feminine noun]; fonction d’aide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fonctionnalité de nombreux programmes qui affiche des conseils ou des instructions sur leur emploi, lorsque l'utilisateur le demande, par un bouton à l'écran, un élément de menu ou une touche de fonction.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
ayuda [correct, feminine noun]; función de ayuda [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Una o varias imágenes visualizadas que describen cómo usar la programática de aplicaciones o cómo ejecutar una operación del sistema.