English (Video Technology; Telecommunications)
videography [correct]
DEF: A form of telecommunication in which information generally in the form of digital data is transmitted in order to permit the selection and display of textual or pictorial information to a user on a visual display unit, for instance on the screen of a television receiver.
French (Vidéotechnique; Télécommunications)
vidéographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procédé de télécommunication permettant de présenter à un usager des messages alphanumériques ou graphiques sur un écran de visualisation.
Spanish (Técnicas de video; Telecomunicaciones)
videografia [correct, feminine noun]