English (Telecommunications Transmission; Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.))
screened pair [correct]; shielded pair [correct]
DEF: A pair surrounded by a metallic screen.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Canalisations aériennes (Électricité))
paire sous écran [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Paire entourée d’un écran métallique.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Sistemas de transmisión aérea (Electricidad))
par apantallado [correct, masculine noun]; par aislado [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Par rodeado de una pantalla metálica.