English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
sawing head nut [correct]
OBS: Part of a sawing machine.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
écrou de blocage de tête de sciage [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Partie d’une machine de sciage.