English (Locks and Locksmithing; Furniture Industries)
cylinder cam lock with backing nut [correct, standardized]; backing nut cylinder cam lock [proposal]
OBS: Terms for furniture locks.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Serrurerie; Industrie du meuble)
serrure à came batteuse avec fixation par écrou [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Termes pour serrures de meubles.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO.