English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
nut with counterbore [correct, standardized]; counterbore nut [proposal]
OBS: nut with counterbore: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
écrou avec chambrage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: écrou avec chambrage : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.