English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components))
operating spindle-nut
CONT: Fire hydrant operating spindle-nut and portcap-nuts shall be pentagonal in shape and operate counterclockwise to open.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques))
écrou de la vis de commande [masculine noun]