English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
knurled round nut [correct, standardized]
OBS: knurled round nut : Term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
écrou cylindrique moleté [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: écrou cylindrique moleté : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.