English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
self-aligning washer [correct]
OBS: self-aligning: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
rondelle pour écrou orientable [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: rondelle pour écrou orientable : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.