English (Air Transport)
oval hole
OBS: Washers and nuts and in the oval hole of the lower fitting.
French (Transport aérien)
orifice ovalisé [masculine noun]
OBS: Rondelle et écrou dans l'orifice ovalisé de la ferrure inférieure [...]