English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Pipes and Fittings; Sewers and Drainage)
Asbestos Cement Drain, Waste and Vent Pipe and Pipe Fittings [correct]; CAN/CSA-B127.1-99 (R2014) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-B127.1-99 (R2014): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Tuyauterie et raccords; Égouts et drainage)
Tuyaux et raccords d’évacuation, d’égout et de ventilation en amiante-ciment [correct, masculine noun, plural]; CAN/CSA-B127.1-F99 (C2014) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-B127.1-F99 (C2014) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.