English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Plastic Materials; Pipes and Fittings; Sewers and Drainage)
Plastic drain and sewer pipe and pipe fittings [correct]
OBS: B182.1-15: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Matières plastiques; Tuyauterie et raccords; Égouts et drainage)
Tuyaux d’évacuation et d’égout et raccords en plastique [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: B182.1-15 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.