English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Couplings (Mechanical Components); Pipes and Fittings; Sewers and Drainage)
Mechanical couplings for drain, waste, and vent pipe and sewer pipe [correct]; CAN/CSA-B602-10 (R2015) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-B602-10 (R2015): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Accouplements (Composants mécaniques); Tuyauterie et raccords; Égouts et drainage)
Joints mécaniques pour tuyaux d’évacuation, de ventilation et d’égout [correct, masculine noun, plural]; CAN/CSA-B602-F10 (C2015) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-B602-F10 (C2015) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.