English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Plastic Materials; Pipes and Fittings; Sewers and Drainage)
PSM type polyvinylchloride (PVC) sewer pipe and fittings [correct]
OBS: B182.2-15: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Matières plastiques; Tuyauterie et raccords; Égouts et drainage)
Tuyaux d’égout et raccords en poly(chlorure de vinyle)(PVC) de type PSM [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: B182.2-15 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.