English (Sewers and Drainage)
cast-in-place concrete sewer pipe [correct]; cast-in-situ concrete sewer pipe [correct]
CONT: Cast-in-place concrete sewer pipe (nonreinforced)... This item shall cover machine cast-in-place monolithic nonreinforced concrete pipe, which shall consist of Portland cement concrete placed in a prepared trench at such locations and grades shown on the plans and intended to be used for the conveyance of storm water.
French (Égouts et drainage)
tuyau d’égout en béton coulé sur place [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tuyau d’égout en béton coulé sur place en tranchée ou en tunnel par opposition à un tuyau fabriqué en atelier.