English (Chemistry; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
saturated resin [correct]
CONT: ... the refilling cycle sends saturated resin to the column, via hopper ... and valve ... with discharge to the drain (...)
French (Chimie; Traitement des eaux)
résine saturée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] on recharge cycliquement la colonne en résine saturée par décharge à l'égout [...] et alimentation en résine par le trémie [...] à travers le clapet [...]