English (Sewers and Drainage; Pipes and Fittings)
building drainage system [correct]
DEF: All piping provided for carrying wastewater or other drainage from the building to the place of disposal.
French (Égouts et drainage; Tuyauterie et raccords)
réseau d’égouts de maison [correct, masculine noun]; réseau d’évacuation intérieur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de la tuyauterie destinée à déverser les eaux usées d’un bâtiment dans le branchement à l'égout.