English (Sewers and Drainage)
sanitary building sewer [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A building sewer that conducts sewage.
OBS: sanitary building sewer: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Égouts et drainage)
branchement d’égout sanitaire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Branchement d’égout acheminant des eaux usées.
OBS: branchement d’égout sanitaire : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).