English (Sewers and Drainage)
lateral sewer [correct]; lateral [correct, noun]
DEF: A sewer that discharges into a branch or other sewer and has no other common sewer tributary to it.
French (Égouts et drainage)
égout élémentaire [correct, masculine noun]; égout latéral [masculine noun]
CONT: Fig. 16, 1. Schéma général des ramifications d’un réseau d’égouts : branchement d’immeuble, égout élémentaire, collecteur secondaire, grand collecteur.